Sun
Feb
05
Live Game
Biggar/Wilkie
Kindersley
Mon
Feb
06
05:00 PM
Unity B (white)
Wilkie
Mon
Feb
06
06:30 PM
Biggar Nationals
Luseland Mallards
Tue
Feb
07
04:00 PM
Macklin 2 (Blue)
Macklin 1 (White)
Tue
Feb
07
05:00 PM
Eatonia/Fox Valley
Eston
Tue
Feb
07
06:00 PM
Macklin Mohawks
Wilkie/Biggar National Outlaws
Tue
Feb
07
06:30 PM
Prairie Predators
Leader Flyers
Tue
Feb
07
07:30 PM
Kerrobert
Macklin
Wed
Feb
08
05:30 PM
Outlook Ice Hawks
Elrose Aces
Wed
Feb
08
05:45 PM
Rosetown
Outlook
Sat
Feb
04
02:00 PM
Dodsland
Eatonia
13
2
Sat
Feb
04
02:30 PM
Luseland Mallards
Rosetown Macey
10
3
Sat
Feb
04
04:30 PM
Macklin 2 (Blue)
Kerrobert
10
18
Sat
Feb
04
05:00 PM
Dodsland Stars
Unity Lazers
3
6
Sat
Feb
04
06:00 PM
Elrose
Kindersley 1
5
8
Sun
Feb
05
09:30 AM
Biggar Black
Unity 1
4
3
Sun
Feb
05
11:00 AM
Kindersley 2
Elrose
12
3
Sun
Feb
05
02:00 PM
Rosetown
Eatonia
8
2
Sun
Feb
05
02:00 PM
Unity A (black)
Kerrobert
6
5
Sun
Feb
05
02:30 PM
Dodsland Stars
Rosetown Macey
9
5

Western Prairie Female Hockey



Directors

Name Position Contact
Elizabeth Boisjoli Committee Chair - Non-Voting westernprairiefemalehockey@gmail.com
306-460-6159
Kelly Gray Vice Chair - Non-Voting westernprairiefemalehockey@gmail.com
306-460-7189
Colby Reschny Secretary - Luseland Rep colby.neigum@hotmail.com
306-460-5666
Amy Sittler Treasurer - Non-Voting Treasurer.wpfh@gmail.com
Boyd Kampen AA Sub Committee Chair AA.wpfh@gmail.com
306-831-7615
BJ Wolfe U9 Coordinator - Biggar Rep u9.wpfh@gmail.com
Open U11 Coordinator - u11.wpfh@gmail.com
Wade Boisjoli U13 Coordinator - Kindersley Rep wadeboisjoli@gmail.com
306-460-9936
OPEN U18 Coordinator
Kelly Beattie Member - Dinsmore Rep KDBeattie18@gmail.com
306-867-4205
Chelsey Roesch Member - Dodsland Rep tcroesch@outlook.com
306-460-6301
Clayton Schmaltz Member - Eatonia Rep schmaltz19@hotmail.com
306-460-6301
Courtney Leavins Elrose Rep 306-716-9938
Bret Howe Member - Eston Rep / AA Committee recreation@eston.ca
306-962-2372
Robbi Wuttunee Member - Kerrobert Rep robbiwuttunee@hotmail.com
306-494-7197
Joel McDonald Member - Kyle Rep joelmcdonald10@gmail.com
306-280-0519
Wade Dean Member - Macklin Rep wdean@repsol.com
Aaron Gross Member - Outlook Rep outlookminorhockey@gmail.com
306-860-9400
Skye Braun Member - Wiklie Rep sky.braun@lskysd.ca
Dane MacDonald AA Sub Committee dane.macdonald16@gmail.com
306-378-7276


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information